Ashley Furniture
Kerrings Accent Cabinet
Ashley FurnitureIf you’re looking for a cool, clean-lined accent piece loaded with character, then you’ll surely want to carve out some space for this accent cabin...
View full detailsKydler Accent Cabinet
Ashley FurnitureThis accent cabinet expertly blends function with stunning contemporary form. Its clean, linear design is draped with an inviting medium brown fini...
View full detailsNaydell 92" TV Stand
Ashley FurnitureBalancing chic flair with a relaxed sensibility, this extra-large TV stand strikes just the right tone for rustic sophistication. Beautifully clean...
View full detailsRealyn Upholstered Bed
Ashley FurnitureElevating the art of traditional cottage styling, this queen upholstered bed is your dream bedroom retreat realized. A curvaceous beauty, this bril...
View full detailsSherbana Bed
Ashley FurnitureIf you appreciate minimalistic style, this panel bed is the ideal option. Specifications▶ Specifications Details Brand Name Signature Design by A...
View full detailsSturlayne Chest of Drawers
Ashley FurnitureTraditional style doesn’t have to be stuffy. It can feel warm, inviting and beautifully in the moment. Case in point: this chest of drawers. Mergin...
View full detailsTrinell Youth Bed with 1 Large Storage Drawer
Ashley FurnitureWhether she loves horses or he's a cowboy at heart, this twin bookcase bed with under bed storage matches their authenticity. Its rustic finish, pl...
View full detailsRobbinsdale 72" TV Stand
Ashley FurnitureThis TV stand is sure to impress when it’s time to relax after a tough day. With an antiqued white finish and wood grain texture, modern farmhouse-...
View full detailsWelby Accent Cabinet
Ashley FurnitureThis accent cabinet recalls the rugged textures of nature and brings them indoors. Live edge door fronts pop against the neutral finish for a refin...
View full detailsWildenauer 76" TV Stand
Ashley FurnitureRaise the bar on modern farmhouse style with the Wildenauer TV stand. Its sturdy silhouette and casual good looks are accentuated with a two-tone f...
View full detailsWildenauer Dining Buffet
Ashley FurnitureRaise the bar on modern farmhouse style with this dining buffet. Its handsome good looks are accentuated with a two-tone finish and a casual butche...
View full detailsBurkhaus Dining Extension Table
Ashley FurnitureDressed to thrill, this simply stunning dining table offers a high-design look at a down-to-earth price. Ultra sleek lines are accentuated with a d...
View full detailsChrestner Dining Table
Ashley FurnitureYou want your dining room to reflect your refined sensibilities while remaining forward-thinking in design. The simple silhouette of this dining ta...
View full detailsGalliden 80" TV Stand
Ashley FurnitureThis TV stand brings a rustic vibe to urban contemporary design. It’s a modern approach to natural beauty, with the worn black finish giving your l...
View full detailsMoriville Counter Height Dining Extension Table
Ashley FurnitureThis counter height dining table might be simple at first sight, but a closer look reveals beauty in the details. From the through-tenon pedestal b...
View full detailsRealyn 2-Piece Home Office Desk
Ashley FurnitureElevating the art of traditional cottage styling, this L-shaped desk is your heavenly home office realized. Its two-tone finish combines chipped wh...
View full detailsRencott 80" TV Stand
Ashley FurnitureThis TV stand's classic yet contemporary good looks are hard to deny. Softly shaped posts with a light oak finish and wire-brushed wood grain textu...
View full detailsRowanbeck Chest of Drawers
Ashley FurnitureInspired by art deco design, this softly shaped chest of drawers makes a lasting impression in a simply stunning way. Its magnificent curved silhou...
View full detailsSturlayne Dresser
Ashley FurnitureTraditional style doesn’t have to be stuffy. It can feel warm, inviting and beautifully in the moment. Case in point: this dresser. Merging a thick...
View full detailsWynnlow 4-Piece Entertainment Center with Electric Fireplace
Ashley FurnitureThis entertainment center is sure to win your heart with its daring designer take on modern rustic. Its crisp, clean and minimalist-chic profile is...
View full detailsTaffenbrook Chest of Drawers
Ashley FurnitureStyle, simplicity and charm are hallmarks of this chest of drawers. Created with casual spaces in mind, it has the versatility to suit styles from ...
View full detailsBlairhurst Chest of Drawers
Ashley FurnitureDiscover something exceptional with this chest of drawers. Its impressive silhouette offers a casual traditional aesthetic, embodied by classic-ins...
View full detailsBolanburg 74" TV Stand
Ashley FurnitureWhether your style is farmhouse fresh, shabby chic or country cottage, you’ll find this extra large TV stand perfectly in tune. Its two-tone, gentl...
View full detailsCabalynn Dining Server
Ashley FurnitureDefine your dining room with reliable function and style. This dining server sits comfortably at the intersection of modern lodge and farmhouse aes...
View full detailsAshley Furniture — Frequently Asked Questions
Does Gainesville Discount Furniture (Gainesville, FL) carry Ashley Furniture?
Yes. We're proud to carry Ashley Furniture — furniture and mattresses for every room in the home — and you'll find its current lineup right here in this collection.
What is Ashley Furniture known for?
Ashley Furniture is recognized for furniture and mattresses for every room in the home, with a focus on balancing style, everyday comfort, and long-term durability so the pieces hold up to real life.
Is Ashley Furniture a good brand?
Ashley Furniture is a well-established, widely trusted name — one reason we stock it. The best way to judge fit is to browse this collection and compare the pieces against what you're looking for; contact us if you'd like our take.
Does Ashley Furniture come with a warranty?
Yes — Ashley Furniture products are backed by the manufacturer's warranty, which covers defects for a period that varies by item. Keep your receipt as proof of purchase and contact us if you ever need to start a claim.
Do you deliver and finance Ashley Furniture products?
Yes on both. We offer financing options on qualifying purchases, and we deliver throughout our service area — see our shipping & delivery policy or contact us for a quote.
What if my Ashley Furniture item arrives damaged?
Note it on the delivery paperwork, take a few photos, and contact us right away. We'll work with you and Ashley Furniture to arrange a repair, replacement, or return under our return policy.